City Hall Hours of Operation

CITY HALL MAIN LINE: 310-325-7110
General Administration Community Development
Animal Licensing x137 Code Enforcement/Graffiti x156
Business License
Water Utility Billing
x139 CDBG (Rehab) and CDBG (Lifeline) X119
Council & Commission Information x113 Film Permits x119
Dial-A-Ride x102 Housing x119
Economic Development x122 Planning x120
Election Information x113 Traffic x124
Parking Citations x102    
Water Utility Billing x139
Webmastercode x121
Public Works
Sidewalk, Curb Repairs, Street, Tree & Water Maintenance X155
Parks & Recreation 310.326.0140
Adult League Programs Administrative Department (Finance)
Registration & Programs Accounts Payable
Human Resources 310.325.7110, x144
   
PHONE DIRECTORY BY DEPARTMENT

General Administration – (City Clerk, Administration, Dial-A-Ride, Housing, CDBG, and Parking Citations and Utility Billing)

Name
Title Phone
Ryan Smoot City Manager     310.325.7110
Gary Sugano Assistant City Manager 310.325.7110 x121
 Kathleen Hill City Clerk 310.325.7110 x113
Lina Hernandez Management Analyst 310.325.7110x151
Deborah Dixon      HR Analyst   310.325.7110x144
Linda Abbott      Deputy City Clerk/Executive Assistant   310.325.7110.141
Daniella Knighton  Administrative Analyst (Housing, CDBG, and Film Permits).  310.325.7110 x 119
Lety Paz Administrative Clerk III (Dial-A-Ride, Parking Citations & Business License) 310.325.7110 x102
Parks and Recreation Division – Recreation, Adult and Youth League Programs, FacilitiesBuilding and Grounds Maintenance, Railroad Museum and Special Events

Name
Title Phone
Mike Sansbury Recreation and Facilities Manager 310.326.0140
Joe Vida Management Analyst 310.326.0140
Emma Kelley Recreation Supervisor 310.326.0140
Marc Fosnaugh Recreation Supervisor 310.326.0140
Helen Everett Park and Recreation Office Manager 310.326.0140 X 210
Maria McCormack Maintenance Worker II 310.326.0140
Pio Nunez Maintenance Worker I 310.326.0140
Administrative Services Department – Budget, Accounts Payable, Business License, Water Billing, Human Resources  

Susan Kamada
Administrative Services Director  310.325.7110 x127
Erika Reyes Senior Accountant  310.325.7110 x123
Yvette Sansbury Finance Supervisor (Accounts Payable) 310.325.7110 x 153
Martha Harris Administrative Clerk III (Business License/Utility Billing) 310.325.7110 x139
Jessica Luy Junior Accountant 310.325.7110 x 152
Maria Matesic Account Clerk 310.325.7110 x 137
Community Development Department - Planning, Code Enforcement and Economic Development, Film Permits and Animal Control

Name
Title Phone
Alicia Velasco Community and Development Director 310.325.7110 x 122
Laura MacMorran   Assistant Planner 310.325.7110 x 120
Vacant Neighborhood Preservation Officer (Code Enforcement) 310.325.7110 x 156
Vacant Planning Secretary 310.325.7110 x 111
Christopher Aldana Planning Intern 310.325.7110 x 150
        Public Works Department - Sidewalk, Curb Repairs, Street, Tree & Water Maintenance

Name
Title Phone
Carla Dillon Public Works Director/City Engineer  310.325.7110 x 124
Mondher Saied Senior Civil Engineer 310.325.7110 x 110
Vacant Assistant Engineer 310.325.7110 x 170
Mark Andersen Chief Water Operations Manager 310.325.9830 x 11
Vacant PW Superintendent (Streets/Trees/Park Maint)  
Cristian Hipolito Engineering Intern 310.325.7110 x 117
Virginia Lortz Administrative Clerk III 310.325.7110 x 155
Jose Mendoza Lead Worker - Streets/Trees  
Michael Stoltz Maintenance Worker III  
Oscar Gutierrez Maintenance Worker I  
Jason Filbern Maintenance Worker I  
Mike Gonzales Lead Worker – Park Maintenance  
Rafael Mendoza Maintenance Worker II  
Manny Rodriguez Maintenance Worker II  
Vacant Maintenance Worker II  
Angel Castillo Maintenance Worker I  
Patrick McCue Treatment Operator  
Carlos Bobadilla Water Services Tech I  
David Huerta Water Services Tech I  
Justin Nguyen Water Services Tech I  
Octavio Becerra Water Services Tech I  
Information about Outage Process